logo
HANSRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL, Panchkula
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi.
Latest News  
 
SPORTS  

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Sports (2017-18)

 

S.No

Name / Team

Sports / Game

Level

Organised by / Recognised by

Position

1

Mauli Jain

Choi Kwang Do (U-14)

School National

Directorate of Public instruction chattisgarh

IInd Position

2

Bhavini Goel

Choi Kwang Do (U-17)

School National

Directorate of Public instruction chattisgarh

Ist Position

3

Vanshika Bansal

Fencing (U-14)

School National

Directorate of Public instruction Telangana

Participation

4

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating (U-11)

School National

Unit CBSE Sports SGFI Karnataka

Participation

5

Chahat

Skating (U-11)

School National

Unit CBSE Sports SGFI Karnataka

Participation

6

Yash Gupta

Carrom (Jr)

Open National

All India Carrom Federation

Participation

7

Ishika Goel

Sqay (Khawankay) Jr.

Open National

Sqay Association of Goa

IIIrd Position

8

Ishika Goel

Sqay (Loba) Jr.

Open National

Sqay Association of Goa

Ist Position

9

Mauli Jain

Choi Kwang Do

Open National

Association of UP (CKDAV)

Ist Position

10

Ishika Goel

Sqay

Open National

Association of HP

Ist Position

11

Arshiya Gupta

Choi Kwang Do

Open National

Association of UP (CKDAV)

Ist Position

12

Anahita

Skating ( 300m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

Ist Position

13

Anahita

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

IIIrd Position

14

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

IInd Position

15

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating ( 1000m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

IInd Position

16

Chahat

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

IInd Position

17

Chahat

Skating ( 1000m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

Ist Position

18

Kapish Bhatia

Skating ( 300m race)

CBSE National

Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

Ist Position

19

Vanshika Bansal

Fencing

School State

Director General Elementary School Education, Haryana, panchkula

IIIrd Position

20

Aryan Jolly

Tennis

School State

Director General Elementary School Education

Participation

21

Mauli Jain

Choi Kwang Do

School State

Director General Elementary School Education

Ist Position

22

Shreeya Gupta

Choi Kwang Do

School State

Director General Elementary School Education

IInd Position

23

Bhavini Goel

Choi Kwang Do

School State

Director School Education, Haryana, Panchkula

Ist Position

24

Harshdeep Singh

Choi Kwang Do

School State

Director School Education, Haryana, Panchkula

Ist Position

25

Chahat

Skating ( 300m race)

School State

Director General Elementary School Education Haryana & Panchkula

IInd Position

26

Chahat

Skating ( 1000m race)

School State

Director General Elementary School Education Haryana & Panchkula

Ist Position

27

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating ( Road Race)

School State

Director General Elementary School Education Haryana & Panchkula

IIIrd Position

28

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating ( 500m race)

School State

Director General Elementary School Education Haryana & Panchkula

Ist Position

29

Paras

Cricket

School State

Director General Elementary School Education Haryana & Panchkula

Participation

30

Mimanshak Khosla

Shooting (Riffle)

School State

Director School Education

Participation

31

Dhruv Narang

Tennis

School State

Director School Education

Participation

32

Mayank Bansal

Tennis

School State

Director School Education

Participation

33

Ishika Goel 

Kho-Kho

School State

Director School Education

Participation

34

Krish Chaudhary

Swimming

School State

Director School Education

Participation

35

Aaditya Thakur

Badminton

School State

Director School Education

Participation

36

Tejas

Squash

Open State

Karnal

IInd Position

37

Jaahan Gupta

Skating (RP-I)

Open State

Haryana Roller Skating Association Gurgaon

Ist Position

38

Jahan Gupta

Skating (RP-II)

Open State

Haryana Roller Skating Association Gurgaon

IIIrd Position

39

Anahita

Skating (RP-IV)

Open State

Haryana Roller Skating Association Gurgaon

Ist Position

40

Anahita

Skating (RP-V)

Open State

Haryana Roller Skating Association Gurgaon

Ist Position

41

Tejaswini

Choi Kwang Do

Open State

Haryana Choi Kwang Do Association

Ist Position

42

Anahita

Skating ( 300m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School, Karnal

Ist Position

43

Anahita

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

44

Aryaveek Chopra

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

45

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating ( 1000m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

46

Chahat

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

47

Chahat

Skating ( 1000m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

48

Kapish Batra

Skating ( 300m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

Ist Position

49

Kapish Batra

Skating ( 500m race)

CBSE North Zone

CBSE S.S. International School

IIIrd Position

 

 

  1. Ishika Goel of Class VIII participated in the Martial Arts International Championship conducted by Bhutan Association and won the gold medal.  She was honoured by hon’ble Chief Minister of Haryana, Sh. Manohar Lal Khattar at the Republic Day Celebration of year 2017 for her stupendous performance in academics as well as sports.

Sports 2016-17

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Aviral Sharma

 

Archery (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aryaman Sharma

Archery (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Karan Kapoor

Judo (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Arnav Jindal

 

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Ashish Chouhan

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Prithvi Srivastava

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aryan Verma

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Uday Chauhan

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Mridul gupta

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Rahul Gulati

Baseball (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Kapish Bhatia

Skating (Boys U-11 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

1st position

Harshwarden Singh Malik

Tennis (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Bhuwan Sood

Tennis (Boys U-17 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Manan Gulati

Tennis (Boys U-17 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Ameesh Gupta

Tennis (boys U-19 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Dhruv Bansal

Badminton (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Chirag Garg

Badminton (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Reha Sharma

Badminton (girls U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Niharika Malik

Tennis (Girls U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Paras

Cricket (Boys U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aman

Cricket (Boys U-19 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Ishika Goel

Kho-Kho (Girls U-14 yrs)

School

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Tanishq Goel

Martial Arts Sqay K-1

Open State Level

Association

1st Position

Tanishq Goel

Martial arts Sqay LOBA

Open State Level

Association

1st Position

Ishika Goel

Martial Arts Sqay K-1

Open State Level

Association

1st Position

Ishika Goel

Martial arts Sqay LOBA

Open State Level

Association

1st Position

Ishika Goel

Martial arts Sqay LOBA

Open State Level

Association

1st Position

Shashwat Sharma

Wushu

Open National

Association

3rd Position

Aman

Cricket (Boys U-19 yrs)

School National Level

Education Deptt.

3rd Position

Mauli Jain

Choi Kwang Do (Girls U-17)

School National Level

Education Deptt.

3rd Position

Shreya Gupta

Choi Kwang Do (Girls U-17)

School National Level

Education Deptt.

Participation

Bhavini Goel

Choi Kwang Do (Girls U-17)

School National Level

Education Deptt.

Participation

Kapish Bhatia

Skating (Boys U-11 yrs)

School National Level

Education Deptt.

Participation

Ishika Goel

Martial Arts Sqay

Inter-national

Association

1st Position

Harshdeep Sandha

Choi Kwang Do

Open National

Association

1st Position

Kanishq Goel

Choi Kwang Do

Open National

Association

3rd Position

Ishika Goel

Martial Arts Sqay LOBA

Inter-national

Association

1st Position

Ishika Goel

Martial Arts Sqay K-2

Inter-national

Association

1st Position

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating (Boys  8 yrs)

North Zone

CBSE

1st Position

Jahaan Jolly

Skating (Boys  8 yrs)

North Zone

CBSE

3rd Position

Kapish Bhatia

Skating (Boys U-11 yrs)

North Zone

CBSE

3rd Position

Anahita

Skating (Girls 8 yrs)

North Zone

CBSE

2nd Position

Chahat

Skating (Girls U-10 yrs)

North Zone

CBSE

3rd Position

Aryaveer Chopra

Skating (Boys U-8 yrs)

National

CBSE

1st Position

Anahita

Skating (Girls U-8 yrs)

National

CBSE

Participation

 
Sports 2015-16

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

Achievements

Pritham Raghunath

Lawn Tennis Boys (U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Kush Kumar Chaturvedi

Lawn Tennis Boys (U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Manan Gulati

Lawn Tennis (Boys U 17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Reha Behl

Lawn Tennis (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Reha Sharma

Badminton (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Chehak Sharma

Badminton (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Chavi Kanwar

Badminton (Girls U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Vani Gupta

Badminton (Girls U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Dhriti Deopa

Badminton (Girls 19 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Bhavya Aggarwal

Badminton (Girls U19 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Tanishq Kathuria

Swimming (Boys U14/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aryaman Malik

Swimming (Boys U14/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Toshith Yadav

Swimming (Boys U14/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Harshwarden Malik

Swimming (Boys U 14/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aditi Deopa

Swimming (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Harshita Baswana

Swimming (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Niharika Malik

Swimming (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aryan Kathuria

Swimming (Boys U17/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Arjun Sharma

Swimming (Boys U17/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Rahul Sharma

Swimming (Boys U17/ yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Dhriti Deopa

Swimming (Girls U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Divyam Dhaka

Swimming (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Arjunjot Singh Chahal

Swimming (Boys U/19 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Shikhar Dhyani

Cricket (Boys U/19 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Tanishq Dhingra

Cricket (Boys U/14 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

3rd position

Aman

Cricket (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Yakshit Chawla

Cricket (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Tushar Goyal

Cricket (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Mantavya Vohra

Cricket (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

2nd position

Shashwat Sharma

Karate (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Harshdeep Singh

Choi Kwang Do (Boys U/17 yrs.)

State Level

Education Department

1st position

Tanishq Goel

Sqay Martial Arts (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

1st position

Ishika Goel

Sqay Martial Arts (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

1st position

Chavi Kanwar

Badminton (Girls U/15 yrs)

Open State Level

Haryana Badminton Association

 2nd position

Chavi Kanwar

Badminton (Woman Festival)

State Level

Haryana Sports Department

2nd position

Mukul Malik

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Kunal Mahajan

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Anmol Gupta

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Pragnay Mehta

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Tushar Mehra

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Aditi Deopa

Base Ball (Boys U/17 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Shashwat Sharma

Wushu Nangun

National Level

Education Department

3rd position

Shashwat Sharma

Wushu Nanuan

National Level

Education Department

3rd position

Harshdeep Singh

Choi Kwang Do

State Level

Haryana Choi Kwang Do Association

1st position

Harshdeep Singh Sandhu

Choi Kwang Do

National Level

Choi Kwang Do Federation India

1st position

Ruchika Rathore

Kho-Kho (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Ishika Goel

Kho-Kho (Girls U/14 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Kashvi Pathak

Kho-Kho (Girls U/19 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Kapish Bhatia

Skating (Boys U/11 yrs)

State Level

Education Department

Participation

Ishika Goel

Sqay Martial Arts

State  Level

Distt. Sqay Association

1st position

Tanishq Goel

Sqay Martial Arts

State Level

Distt. Sqay Association, Sonipat

1st position

Bhavya Verma

Basket Ball (Boys U/14)

State Level

Education Deptt.

Participation

Ishika Goel

Sqay Martial Arts

National

Directorate of Education Sports

1st position

Tanish Goel

Sqay Martial Arts

National Level

Directorate of Education Sports

Participation

Harshdeep Singh

Choi Kwang Do

National

Directorate of Education Sports

2nd position

Vaibhav Kapoor

Best Batsman

 

 

1st position

Arnav Malik

Skating

District Level

 

3rd position

 

 (c )            Co-curricular Activities

Name / Team

Event

Level

Agency / Organized By

 

Achievements

Taksh Thakur

NTSE

State

 

 

Harit Jaiswal

NTSE

State

 

 

Raghav Modi

NTSE

State

 

 

Team

Jaskirat Dhillon

Rohan Sachdev

Quiz

Inter School

Qurious by Banyan Tree School

1st

Cash Prize Rs.50,000/-

Harshita Baswana

English Olympiad

National

U/EO 2015

Rank 92

Archit Sood

English Olympiad

National

U/EO 2015

Rank 18

 Rs. 500+ Gold Medal

Jaskirat Dhillon

English Olympiad

National

U/EO 2015

Rank 6

Rs. 1000+ Gold Medal

Rohan Sachdev

English Olympiad

National

U/EO 2015

Rank 2

Tab + Gold Medal

Spandan

Rangrez Comp. Drawing Comp. for Calendar 2016

Tricity

94.3 FM

Trophy & Certificate